IRAN VISA

A visa is a degree to let you go to the other countries in special aims.

Obtain your Iran tourist visa:

1-fill out the visa application form.

2-wait for us to confirm your request.

3-you can receive the visa authorization code after 7-10 working day.

4-refer to the Iranian consulate you have selected and then collect  your visa. Inform us

about the receipt of the visa

5-Enjoy  traveling Iran.

 

According to the regulations of Iranian ministry of foreign affairs, a tourist visa is issued

for foreign nationals who are interested to travel to Iran individually or with a group for

the purpose of visiting Iran or their friends and relatives. This visa is issued for a

maximum stay of 30 days with option of extensions in Iran. The visa remains valid for a

period of 3 months from date of issue. Depending to your nationality and the consulate

which you refer, it is possible to submit your documents and receive a visa after some

days without any reference from Iran. But it can be a time-consuming or even fruitless

attempt.

Specially when you are applying out of your country most consulates need an

authorization letter from the ministry of foreign affairs in Tehran. Getting this

authorization is the most important step in visa application and there is not much left

when you have it. You will usually have your visa in 1 or 2 days , after  having the visa

code